Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Donna Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Donna AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Donna Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Donna TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Donna Crime Index 11356965.34479.3
 
Donna Violent Crimes 90552.3553.5
Donna Murders 212.37
Donna Rapes 530.733.1
Donna Robberies 1698.2205.8
Donna Aggravated Assaults 67411.2336.5
 
Donna Property Crimes 104564133906.1
Donna Burglaries 1761080.1813.2
Donna Larceny/Thefts 7934866.52601.7
Donna Motor Vehicle Thefts 76466.4501.5
 
Donna Arsons 1  636.82N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Donna crime collection area population of 16,295.
  • Donna crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Donna crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Donna

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Donna crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Donna crime level is worse than national average.

 DONNA STATISTICS
 Donna Population: 14768
 Male Population: 7076
 Female Population: 7692
 Households: 4167
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 3.54
Donna Population
Donna Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement